Wessex Siamese results 2013, courtesy of Jenny Bauerfiend of Shimileeta Siamese and Orientals. Many thanks Jenny.
If there are any mistakes on the results listed below then please contact our webmaster by using the contact page. We will be only to happy to rectify the situation.
Wessex Siamese Results 2013
Best in Show Siamese Adult – CH BUDDYS BUTTERFLY KISSES (32 3)
Best in Show Siamese Kitten & Overall – JOMESE SASSY JASSY (32b2)
Best in Show Siamese Neuter – GR CH & PR HEMLOCK MONTEREY JACK (32fn)
Siamese & Balinese – Adults
Grand Champion Classes
AC Siamese or Balinese Champion Male – Judge: Mrs E Corps
Grand w/h – CH ISSAMELLE DESERTSTORM (32 2)
AC Siamese or Balinese Champion Female – Judge: Mrs E Corps
Grand – CH BUDDYS BUTTERFLY KISSES (32 3)
Res – CH MYLYNN MYTHICAL-MAJIK (32b1)
Open Classes
Blue Point Siamese Adult Female – Judge: Mrs E Corps
CC w/h – SIAMSTAR TALLULAH (24a)
Lilac Point Siamese Adult Female – Judge: Mrs D Harper
BOB – CC – MAPU ROSIE (24c)
Cinnamon Point Siamese Adult Female – Judge: Mrs S Bullock
BOB – CC – BARBECCO POPCORN (24k)
Tabby Point (inc Cinnamon & Fawn) Siamese Adult Female – Judge: Mrs S Bullock
BOB – CH BUDDYS BUTTERFLY KISSES (32 3)
Red Point Siamese Adult Female – Judge: Mrs S Bullock
BOB – CC – TIANLEX TESTA ROSSA (32a)
Tortie Point (inc Cinnamon & Fawn) Siamese Adult Female – Judge: Mrs S Bullock
BOB – CC – PROFILES TIA MARIA (32b3)
SIAMESE NON CHAMPIONSHIP ADULTS
Fawn Point Siamese Adult Male – Judge:
IC w/h – DERRYLEON MOTORMOUTH MAYBEL (24r)
Siamese & Balinese – Kittens
Open Classes
Seal Point Siamese Kitten Female – Judge: Ms S Devereux
BOB w/h – 1st – LUSITANIA DONTASAMANDEVEIT (24)
Chocolate Point Siamese Kitten Female – Judge: Mrs M Walkden
BOB – 1st – MAPU SAHARA (24b)
Lilac Point Siamese Kitten Male – Judge: Mrs M Walkden
BOB – 1st – LUSITANIA HELLO BARTOSZ (24c)
Tabby Point (inc Cinnamon & Fawn) Siamese Kitten Male – Judge: Mrs E Corps
BOB w/h – 1st – BELLIS FERDINAND (32 1)
Red Point Siamese Kitten Male – Judge: Mrs E Corps
BOB – 1st – BECKSTAR CALLIN BATONROUGE (32a)
Tortie Point (inc Cinnamon & Fawn) Siamese Kitten Female – Judge: Mrs E Corps
BOB – 1st – JOMESE SASSY JASSY (32b2)
Siamese & Balinese – Neuters
Imperial Grand Premier Classes
AC Siamese or Balinese Grand Premier Male – Judge: Mrs M Walkden
Imp – GR PR DORAL LEBRUIN (61fnt)
AC Siamese or Balinese Grand Premier Female – Judge: Mrs M Walkden
Imp – IMP GR CH & GR PR CATLANTIC CHANEL (32b1)
Grand Premier Classes
AC Siamese or Balinese Premier Male – Judge: Mrs E Corps
Grand – GR CH & PR HEMLOCK MONTEREY JACK (32fn)
Res – PR DORAL NAJINSKI (32 5)
AC Siamese or Balinese Premier Female – Judge: Mrs E Corps
Grand w/h – PR LYNNOX LUELLA IMTARA (24c)
Open Classes
Lilac Point Siamese Neuter Female – Judge: Mrs D Harper
BOB – PR LYNNOX LUELLA IMTARA (24c)
Tabby Point (inc Cinnamon & Fawn) Siamese Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs S Bullock
BOB – PR DORAL NAJINSKI (32 5)
Tortie Point (inc Cinnamon & Fawn) Siamese Neuter Female – Judge: Mrs S Bullock
BOB – IMP GR CH & GR PR CATLANTIC CHANEL (32b1)
Apricot Point Siamese Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs E Corps
BOB – GR CH & PR HEMLOCK MONTEREY JACK (32fn)
AC (inc Apricot) Balinese Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs E Corps
BOB – GR PR DORAL LEBRUIN (61fnt)