Lilac Point Siamese Results 2015

Lilac Point Siamese Results 2015

By Ross | Siamese Cat Show Results

Lilac Point Siamese Results 2015


Best Male Adult & Overall Siamese – IMP GR CH MAFDET QUICKSILVER (SIA n 21)

Best Female Adult – FLUTTERBY FIRST-LOVE (SIA c)

Best Male & Overall Kitten – MAFDET MENDOZA (SIA b)

Best Male & Overall Neuter – IMP GR PR & CH COSITA BRUNO TONIOLI (SIA a 21)


SIAMESE & BALINESE SECTION – ADULTS

Olympian Classes

AC Siamese, Balinese or Oriental Imperial Grand Champion Male – Judge: Mrs J Murchison

Oly – IMP GR CH MAFDET QUICKSILVER (SIA n 21)

AC Siamese, Balinese or Oriental Imperial Grand Champion Female – Judge: Mrs J Murchison

Oly – UK & OB IMP GR CH HEMLOCK BOBBI DAZZLER (OSH d)

Grand Champion Classes

AC Siamese or Balinese Champion Male – Judge: Mrs J Murchison

Grand – CH DRESTOTHRIL DODINSKY (SIA n)

Res – CH JAKURTZZI THE APPRENTICE (SIA m 21)

AC Siamese or Balinese Champion Female – Judge: Mrs J Murchison

Grand – CH JAKURTZZI SPELLCASTER (SIA k)

Res – CH TIANLEX IZZITME (SIA f)

Open Classes

Seal Point Siamese Adult Male – Judge: Mr R Davies

BOB – CH DRESTOTHRIL DODINSKY (SIA n)

W/D – WHALLEYBUSH ABRACADABRA (SIA n)

Lilac Point Siamese Adult Female – Judge: Mrs J Starr

BOB – CC – FLUTTERBY FIRST-LOVE (SIA c)

Tabby Point (inc Cinnamon & Fawn) Siamese Adult Male – Judge: Mr H Meekings

BOB – IMP GR CH MAFDET QUICKSILVER (SIA n 21)

CC w/h – 1st – MAPU PRINCE GEORGE (SIA m 21)

Tabby Point (inc Cinnamon & Fawn) Siamese Adult Female – Judge: Mr H Meekings

CC – COSITA SUSHI LATANYA (SIA a 21)

2nd – MAPU CRESSIE (SIA b 21)

Red Point Siamese Adult Male – Judge: Mr H Meekings

BOB – CH MAFDET DEBIKAT MASERATI (SIA d)

Tortie Point (inc Cinnamon & Fawn) Siamese Adult Female – Judge: Mrs J Starr

BOB – GR CH TIANLEX IZZITME (SIA f)


SIAMESE & BALINESE SECTION – KITTENS

Open Classes

Seal Point Siamese Kitten Male – Judge: Mrs J Starr

BOB – 1st – SHERMESE SINATRA (SIA n)

Seal Point Siamese Kitten Female – Judge: Mrs J Starr

1st – ADIFTAM BRYHER RENNES (SIA n)

2nd – SANDIMESE SEALEDWITHAKISS (SIA n)

Chocolate Point Siamese Kitten Male – Judge: Mrs J Starr

BOB – 1st – MAFDET MENDOZA (SIA b)

2nd – MAFDET MUNGO JERRY (SIA b)


SIAMESE & BALINESE SECTION – NEUTERS

Olympian Classes

AC Siamese, Balinese or Oriental Imperial Grand Premier Male – Judge: Mrs D Brown

Oly – IMP GR PR HEMLOCK ALFREDO FERRARI (OSH b 24)

Res– IMP GR PR & CH COSITA BRUNO TONIOLI (SIA a 21)

Imperial Grand Premier Classes

AC Siamese or Balinese Grand Premier Male – Judge: Mrs L Studer

Imp – GR PR MAFDET MISTER TITIAN (SIA m)

Res – GR PR JOHPAS PETIT BISOUS (SIA d)

Open Classes

Lilac Point Siamese Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs J Murchison

BOB – GR PR HARTZIE BAXTER (SIA c)

Caramel Point Siamese Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs J Murchison

BOB – GR PR MAFDET MISTER TITIAN (SIA m)

Tabby Point (inc Cinnamon & Fawn) Siamese Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs D Brown

BOB – IMP GR PR & CH COSITA BRUNO TONIOLI (SIA a 21)

PC – PASHTAN SNAGGLEPUSS (SIA b 21)

Red Point Siamese Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs B Pearce

BOB – GR PR JOHPAS PETIT BISOUS (SIA d)

Follow

About the Author

Ross is a UK Siamese & Oriental Cat Breeder breeding and showing his cats and kittens under the prefix Burnthwaites . He is the author of various cat related websites and blogs including 'Siamese Cat Breeder'. When not showing his cats he can often be found stewarding or judging at cat shows. He works as a Web Developer and specialises in small business websites and content marketing. He is also a blogger, amateur photographer and videographer and last but certainly not least husband and father.