Southern Counties Siamese Results 2013 courtesy of Heather Roper of Issamelle Siamese and Orientals. Many thanks Heather for all your efforts!
If there are any mistakes on the results listed below then please contact our webmaster by using the contact page. We will be only to happy to rectify the situation.
Southern Counties Siamese Results 2013
Best in Show Siamese Adult & Overall – Mafdet Alpha-Romeo (32a)
Best in Show Siamese Kitten – Beckstar Callin’Batonrouge (32a)
Best in Show Siamese Neuter – UK & Imp Gr Pr Mafdet MacArthur (32 8)
Siamese & Balinese – Adults
Imperial Grand Champion Classes
AC Siamese or Balinese Grand Champion Female – Judge: Mr Peltonen
Imp – GR CH ZARAFA ALLOWEEN (32a)
Grand Champion Classes
AC Siamese or Balinese Champion Female – Judge: Mrs Studer
Grand – CH JOHPAS SIAMSPICE (32a)
Res w/h – CH ZARAFA BEWITCHED (24n)
Breed Classes
Seal Point Siamese Adult Female – Judge: Mrs Studer
BOB + CC – MAFDET MEDUSA
Blue Point Siamese Adult Male – Judge:
CC w/h – Kelmikerhon Elegantti
Blue Point Siamese Adult Female – Judge:
CC W/H – Sensual Aurora Arcticstar
Chocolate Point Siamese Adult Male – Judge: Mr Dryden
BOB + CC – HEAVENSENT TAKINGTHEMIKEY
Caramel Point Siamese Adult Female – Judge: Mr Dryden
BOB w/h – CH ZARAFA BEWITCHED
Tabby Point (inc Cinnamon & Fawn) Siamese Adult Male – Judge: Mrs Harper
BOB + CC – ISSAMELLE DESERTSTORM (32 2)
Tabby Point (inc Cinnamon & Fawn) Siamese Adult Female – Judge: Mrs Harper
CC – ADZWOAM LULLABY THYME (32 3)
2nd – CARBEILE HEAVENLY HADRIEL (32 5)
Red Point Siamese Adult Male – Judge: Mrs Harper
BOB + CC – MAFDET ALPHA-ROMEO
Siamese & Balinese – Kittens
Breed Classes
Seal Point Siamese Kitten Female – Judge: Mrs Bruin
BOB + 1st – MAPU PIPPA
Lilac Point Siamese Kitten Female – Judge: Mrs Harper
BOB + 1st – MAPU ROSIE
Tabby Point (inc Cinnamon & Fawn) Siamese Kitten Female – Judge: Mr Dryden
BOB + 1st w/h
2nd – SIALAXY CASSIOPEIA (32 1)
Red Point Siamese Kitten Male – Judge: Mr Dryden
BOB + 1st – BECKSTAR CALLIN’BATONROUGE
Tortie Point (inc Cinnamon & Fawn) Siamese Kitten Female – Judge: Mrs Studer
BOB + 1st – ADZWOAM GLAMOUR-GIRL (32b2)
Siamese & Balinese – Neuters
Imperial Grand Premier Classes
AC Siamese or Balinese Grand Premier Male – Judge: Mrs Gregory
Imp – CH & GR PR APRIKAT SUNCATCHER (61fn)
Res – GR PR CARDELLE FESTIVE TROUBLE (61dt)
Breed Classes
Seal Point Siamese Neuter Female – Judge: Mrs Gregory
BOB w/h – PR HEMLOCK MYSTICS MOON
Tabby Point (inc Cinnamon & Fawn) Siamese Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs Studer
BOB – UK & IMP GR PR MAFDET MACARTHUR (32 8)
Tortie Point (inc Cinnamon & Fawn) Siamese Neuter Female – Judge: Mrs Bruin
BOB + PC – GR CH JOHPAS AMY DAYDREAM (32b1)
AC (inc Apricot) Balinese Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs Harper
BOB – CH & GR PR APRIKAT SUNCATCHER (61fn)